Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0029,944
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,99110,558
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5299,650
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7379,158
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83111,080
WoomeraAustralia 16,75210,410
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36410,169
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7671,098
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 534332
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2022,611
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5512,828
Wiarton, OnCanada 689428
Windsor, OnCanada 554345
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9411,206
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4691,534
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1111,933
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5984,722
WajimaJapan 10,8016,712
WakamatsuJapan 10,6686,630
WakayamaJapan 11,1856,951
WakkanaiJapan 9,8276,107
WajirKenya 12,2637,620
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7837,322
WindhoekNamibia 11,9847,447
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7178,524
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6898,507
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4348,970
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9358,659
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8218,589
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9318,657
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0148,709
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,536
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8308,594
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8158,585
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3448,913
WintonNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
WarsawPoland 7,2274,491
WroclawPoland 7,0474,379
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9446,801
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7696,692
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0416,239
WauSudan 10,8266,728
WaddingtonUk 5,8703,648
Waco, TxUsa 1,9221,194
Wake IslandUsa 10,6816,637
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8971,179
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Walhalla, ScUsa 651405
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3592,087
Walnut, IlUsa 1,067663
Warren, OhUsa 339211
Warren, PaUsa 344214
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,122698
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8553
Washington, IaUsa 1,212753
Washington, InUsa 777483
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,207750
Watertown, NyUsa 580361
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7011,057
Watertown, WiUsa 1,024636
Wauseon, OhUsa 593369
Waverly, OhUsa 432269
Waycrosse, GaUsa 952591
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,262784
Waynesboro, TnUsa 992617
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9091,186
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,571976
Wellsburg, WvUsa 280174
West Chester, PaUsa 205127
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,383860
West Point, GaUsa 917570
West Point, NyUsa 407253
White Hall, IlUsa 1,036644
Whitestown, InUsa 695432
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9101,187
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6991,056
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4102,119
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 323201
Williamsburg, VaUsa 239149
Williamson, WvUsa 365227
Williamsport, PaUsa 267166
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2881,422
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 205127
Wilmington, DeUsa 219136
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 527328
Windsor, IlUsa 950590
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 342212
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,446899
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3702,094
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,571977
Winnsboro, ScUsa 617384
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9241,817
Winthrop College, ScUsa 518322
Woodstock, VaUsa 4628
Wooster, OhUsa 391243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -