Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2226,973
TiranaAlbania 7,8204,860
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8934,905
TebessaAlgeria 7,3334,557
TimimounAlgeria 7,0684,392
TindoufAlgeria 6,4554,011
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3134,544
TrelewArgentina 9,2305,735
TucumanArgentina 7,4404,623
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25710,102
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,25610,102
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9389,282
TibooburraAustralia 16,21910,079
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2069,449
TshaneBotswana 12,4777,753
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5864,093
TarauacaBrazil 5,2983,292
TauaBrazil 6,3223,929
TefeBrazil 4,9053,048
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3734,582
TeresinaBrazil 6,0903,784
TiriosBrazil 4,6602,896
TorresBrazil 8,1445,061
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4693,398
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1894,468
TriunfoBrazil 6,6354,123
TucuruiBrazil 5,5653,458
TuriacuBrazil 5,6203,492
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5152,184
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1112,555
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4172,745
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4081,496
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3212,064
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3751,476
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,380858
Timmins, OnCanada 1,098682
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9082,429
Toronto, OntarioCanada 528328
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 538334
Trenton, OnCanada 570354
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8781,167
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6251,010
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6655,385
TaiyuanChina 11,4277,101
TaoyuanChina 12,6187,841
TengchongChina 12,8768,001
TønderDenmark 6,3773,963
TylstrupDenmark 6,3433,942
TystofteDenmark 6,5074,043
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3831,481
TahrirEgypt 9,3285,797
TantaEgypt 9,3395,803
TallinEstonia 6,9964,347
TartuEstonia 7,1544,445
TampereFinland 6,8384,249
TurkuFinland 6,8204,238
ToulonFrance 6,7444,191
ToulouseFrance 6,3903,971
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1345,676
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1526,309
TchibanGabon 10,1226,290
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3525,811
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4714,021
TamaleGhana 8,2405,120
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0905,027
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2525,128
TimehriGuyana 4,1212,561
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9181,813
TelaHonduras 2,7491,708
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1358,784
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1358,784
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,24310,094
TabrizIran 9,7306,046
TeheranIran 10,2176,349
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5165,914
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7004,785
TarvisioItaly 7,0934,407
TermoliItaly 7,4494,629
TorinoItaly 6,7734,209
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7594,200
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5144,669
TrevicoItaly 7,5234,675
TrevisoItaly 7,0464,379
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1504,443
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7674,205
TabouIvory Coast 8,0304,990
TadotsuJapan 11,2366,982
TakadaJapan 10,7766,696
TakamatsuJapan 11,2206,972
TakayamaJapan 10,9106,779
TanegashimaJapan 11,7037,272
TatenoJapan 10,7986,710
TateyamaJapan 10,9146,782
TokushimaJapan 11,2266,976
TokyoJapan 10,8506,743
TomakomaiJapan 10,1026,278
TottoriJapan 11,0966,895
ToyamaJapan 10,8576,747
ToyookaJapan 11,0686,878
TsuJapan 11,0816,886
TsurugaJapan 11,0086,840
TsuyamaJapan 11,1476,927
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4625,880
TripoliLebanon 9,3865,833
TobrukLibya 8,7525,439
TripoliLibya 7,8884,902
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0754,396
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4688,991
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6829,124
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3088,891
ThyoloMalawi 13,1208,153
TawauMalaysia 14,9359,281
TessalitMali 7,6844,775
TimbuktuMali 7,5634,700
TombMali 7,5684,703
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7224,177
TacubayaMexico 2,9811,852
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6531,648
TarialanMongolia 10,1676,318
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2526,371
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4026,464
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7346,670
TangierMorocco 6,2103,859
TarfayaMorocco 6,0273,745
TazaMorocco 6,4414,003
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3488,294
TaungooMyanmar 13,5498,420
ThandweMyanmar 13,5768,436
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7128,521
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7298,531
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6119,079
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9618,675
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7928,571
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9338,658
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4018,949
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2998,885
TahouaNiger 8,3975,218
TillaberyNiger 8,1185,044
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2406,984
TromsoNorway 6,2393,877
TrondheimNorway 6,1263,807
ThumraitOman 11,9797,444
TacnaPeru 6,3953,974
TarapotoPeru 5,0623,146
TrujilloPeru 5,2373,254
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9428,664
TorunPoland 7,0394,374
TimisoaraRomania 7,6364,745
TambovRussia 8,2595,132
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2756,385
TaraRussia 9,0415,618
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2705,139
TermezRussia 10,8206,724
TernejRussia 10,0546,248
TobolskRussia 8,7665,448
TomskRussia 9,2755,763
Tot’MaRussia 7,7574,820
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9944,968
TuapseRussia 8,8295,486
TuraRussia 8,5315,301
TurukhanskRussia 8,3005,158
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7436,676
TortosaSpain 6,4584,013
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3068,890
TokerSudan 10,7816,700
TartousSyria 9,3585,815
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6117,837
TaboraTanzania 12,1577,555
TakThailand 13,7948,572
TrangThailand 14,8379,220
TabligboTogo 8,6415,370
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7986,710
TunisTunisia 7,4104,605
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9146,161
TireeUk 5,3853,346
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7553,576
TernopilUkraine 7,6644,763
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3925,215
Talbotton, GaUsa 917570
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3453,322
Talladega, AlUsa 981609
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,111690
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,296806
Tarboro, NcUsa 348216
Taunton, MaUsa 667415
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,546961
Temple, TxUsa 1,9621,219
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,557967
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,193741
Tiffin, OhUsa 499310
Toledo, IaUsa 1,310814
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 570354
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9181,813
Topeka, KsUsa 1,520945
Towanda, PaUsa 335208
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2811,418
Tuckerton, NjUsa 322200
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0551,898
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,603996
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,073667
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,422884
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4896,518
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8952,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -