Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2356,982
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3008,886
ParanaArgentina 8,0765,019
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9374,932
PehuajoArgentina 8,4875,274
PergaminoArgentina 8,3025,159
PigeArgentina 8,6665,385
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9924,966
PosadasArgentina 7,7264,801
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5394,685
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0294,990
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5395,306
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,52811,513
Port HedlandAustralia 17,40310,815
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5002,796
ParakouBenin 8,5475,311
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8724,270
ParacatuBrazil 7,0404,375
ParanaBrazil 6,5304,058
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8014,848
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0994,411
ParintinsBrazil 5,1163,179
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9693,710
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9364,931
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1944,470
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4754,024
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7714,208
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2084,479
PeixeBrazil 6,4464,006
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6314,120
PicosBrazil 6,3553,949
PiraiBrazil 7,7174,796
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8054,229
PompeuBrazil 7,3284,554
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2254,490
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2393,256
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7754,831
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5073,422
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1605,071
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3123,922
PosseBrazil 6,7574,199
PlevenBulgaria 8,0064,975
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0995,033
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3868,940
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4532,145
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4622,151
Petawawa, OnCanada 775482
Peterborough, OnCanada 582362
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6781,042
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8472,390
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7921,113
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0192,497
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0031,245
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6271,633
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7232,313
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2312,629
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3361,452
ParronChile 8,1825,085
Puerto AysenChile 9,4005,841
Puerto MonttChile 8,9585,566
Punta ArenasChile 10,2546,372
PingbianChina 12,1097,525
PeralesColombia 3,8542,395
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8002,362
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2992,050
PragueCzech Republic 6,9394,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4091,497
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3321,449
PoloDominican Republic 2,4151,501
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2571,402
PichilingueEcuador 4,4612,772
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4592,771
PuyoEcuador 4,5042,799
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3895,834
ParisFrance 6,2243,868
PerpignanFrance 6,5414,065
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,26010,725
Port-GentilGabon 9,7766,075
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5922,854
PotsdamGermany 6,7474,193
PatrasGreece 8,1575,069
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1982,609
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3652,091
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9951,861
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3571,465
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7051,681
PecsHungary 7,4274,615
PambanIndia 14,1528,794
PuneIndia 12,9798,065
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7799,805
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6169,704
PadovaItaly 7,0394,374
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9414,313
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5634,700
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5434,687
PantelleriaItaly 7,5424,687
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9654,328
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1874,466
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2124,481
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3674,578
PiacenzaItaly 6,9184,299
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0314,369
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1214,425
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3704,580
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5884,715
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2904,530
PrizziItaly 7,5954,720
PakseLaos 13,9858,690
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0869,375
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2899,501
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3229,521
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3057,646
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7184,796
PatheinMyanmar 13,7698,556
PutaoMyanmar 12,6247,845
PyiMyanmar 13,5498,420
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7238,528
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9058,641
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8271,757
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2385,741
PohangNorth Korea 11,2126,967
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0066,839
PadidanPakistan 11,8927,390
PanjgurPakistan 11,6917,265
ParachinarPakistan 11,2717,004
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8247,348
PeshawarPakistan 11,3157,031
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4598,985
PilarParaguay 7,6064,726
PiscoPeru 5,8673,646
PiuraPeru 4,9223,059
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8103,610
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3248,901
PoznanPoland 6,9714,332
PrzemyslPoland 7,4764,646
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8603,641
PortalegrePortugal 5,9203,679
Porto Portugal 5,7483,572
PavelecRussia 8,0835,023
PecoraRussia 7,8024,849
PermRussia 8,4245,235
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4245,235
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2774,522
PjatigorskRussia 9,0515,624
PoronajskRussia 9,4085,846
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6265,360
Providenja BayRussia 6,3973,975
PskovRussia 7,2734,519
PodorSenegal 6,5424,065
PopradSlovakia 7,3694,579
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3698,307
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1148,149
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6924,158
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3068,890
Port SudanSudan 10,6526,619
ParamariboSuriname 4,3422,698
PiteňSweden 6,5354,061
PalmyraSyria 9,5405,928
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7286,045
PhetchabunThailand 13,8508,607
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8088,581
PhraeThailand 13,6608,488
PhuketThailand 14,7899,190
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7599,171
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1168,772
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3588,922
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5622,213
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7293,560
PoltavaUkraine 8,1595,070
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2865,149
PradoUruguay 8,5135,290
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5625,320
Palestine, IlUsa 864537
Pana, IlUsa 955594
Paoli, InUsa 691430
Paris, IlUsa 865537
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,360845
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4631,530
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7711,100
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6281,012
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,546961
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4002,113
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,264785
Peoria, IlUsa 1,014630
Perry, OkUsa 1,7061,060
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 256159
Philo, OhUsa 361224
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0951,923
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9431,207
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,356843
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,571977
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 254158
Plainfield, NjUsa 407253
Plymouth, MaUsa 695432
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,193741
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9171,813
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,571977
Pontiac, IlUsa 962598
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,114692
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7082,304
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7761,103
Port Jervis, NyUsa 339211
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7082,304
Portage, WiUsa 1,070665
Portland, MaineUsa 823512
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6912,294
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,189739
Prescott, ArUsa 1,449901
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2562,023
Princess Anne, MdUsa 207128
Princeton, InUsa 877545
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 634394
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2951,426
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8612,399
PetaukeZambia 12,6557,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -