Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6394,126
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4284,616
OranArgentina 7,0564,385
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71911,010
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68110,366
OstendeBelgium 6,1633,830
ObidosBrazil 5,0983,168
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9864,962
Ottawa (airport)Canada 729453
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 728452
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8665,509
OdenseDenmark 6,4504,008
OtavaloEcuador 4,3112,679
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3367,665
OuluFinland 6,7164,174
OroomiehIran 9,6966,025
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1234,426
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6574,758
ObihiroJapan 10,0056,217
OfunatoJapan 10,4386,486
OitaJapan 11,4227,098
OkayamaJapan 11,1906,954
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1257,535
OmaezakiJapan 11,0236,850
OmuJapan 9,8566,125
OnahamaJapan 10,6786,635
OsakaJapan 11,1266,914
OshimaJapan 10,9596,810
OtaruJapan 10,0696,257
OwaseJapan 11,1606,935
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3783,963
OujoaMorocco 6,5784,088
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5488,419
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5139,019
OphirNew Zealand 14,5559,045
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6698,494
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7109,141
OcotalNicaragua 2,9411,828
OrlandNorway 6,0773,776
OsloNorway 6,2713,897
OhotskRussia 8,4405,245
OkhotskRussia 8,4405,245
OlekminskRussia 8,8355,490
OlenekRussia 8,0304,990
OmskRussia 9,2125,725
OnegaRussia 7,2844,526
OrenburgRussia 8,9535,563
OymyakonRussia 8,0745,017
OviedoSpain 5,8643,644
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3253,930
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5653,458
OdessaUkraine 8,1755,080
OvrucUkraine 7,7234,799
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 642399
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7201,069
Oakland, MdUsa 8654
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0401,889
Oconto, WiUsa 1,045649
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 712442
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7781,105
Olathe, KsUsa 1,467912
Olivia, MnUsa 1,545960
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7042,302
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,540957
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,550963
Oolitic, InUsa 777483
Orlando, FlUsa 1,214754
Orono, MeUsa 998620
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,039646
Oswego, NyUsa 511317
Ottawa, IlUsa 962598
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,467912
Owensboro, KyUsa 811504
Owosso, MiUsa 683424
Ozark, ArUsa 1,487924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -