Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1696,940
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3317,041
KhostAfghanistan 11,3187,033
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9446,801
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3807,072
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02511,201
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1334,433
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5135,911
KandiBenin 8,4525,252
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5322,195
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,210752
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,211753
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7621,095
Kingston, OnCanada 592368
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9203,058
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9182,434
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2331,387
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 811504
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9086,778
KashiChina 10,8976,771
KunmingChina 12,8968,014
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6116,594
KhargaEgypt 9,7056,031
KosseirEgypt 9,9256,168
KajaaniFinland 6,8484,256
KuopioFinland 6,9304,306
KuusamoFinland 6,8094,231
KarlsruheGermany 6,6204,114
KasselGermany 6,5774,087
KonstanzGermany 6,7384,187
KumasiGhana 8,3645,198
KalamataGreece 8,2565,130
KerkiraGreece 7,9404,934
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3805,207
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5422,201
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7152,930
KankanGuinea 7,4484,628
KindiaGuinea 7,1644,452
KissidougouGuinea 7,4474,628
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5924,718
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0818,129
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0828,129
KeszthelyHungary 7,3174,547
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7322,941
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0278,095
KotaIndia 12,3817,694
KozhikodeIndia 13,8028,577
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,16010,042
KermanIran 11,0146,845
KermanshahIran 10,0996,275
Khoram AbadIran 10,2446,366
KilkennyIreland 5,4503,386
KingstonJamaica 2,3461,458
KagoshimaJapan 11,6337,229
KanazawaJapan 10,8916,768
KaruizawaJapan 10,8376,734
KatsuuraJapan 10,8786,760
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9116,780
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8386,113
KobeJapan 11,1376,920
KochiJapan 11,3167,032
KofuJapan 10,9046,776
KumagayaJapan 10,8226,725
KumamotoJapan 11,4987,145
KumejimaJapan 12,3077,648
KureJapan 11,2867,013
KushiroJapan 9,9496,183
KutchanJapan 10,1076,280
KyotoJapan 11,0846,888
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0686,256
KitaleKenya 11,8997,394
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5896,580
KufraLibya 9,2465,746
KaunasLithuania 7,2244,489
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0274,367
KybartaiLithuania 7,1834,463
KarongaMalawi 12,5887,822
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9939,317
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8139,205
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3329,527
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0849,374
KuantanMalaysia 15,2569,480
KuchingMalaysia 15,4349,591
KayesMali 6,9904,344
KeniebaMali 7,1134,420
KidalMali 7,8304,865
KitaMali 7,2514,506
KoutiaMali 7,6424,749
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4227,098
KisinevMoldova 8,0294,989
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2446,366
KhatgalMongolia 10,0696,257
KhovdMongolia 10,2856,391
KhujirtMongolia 10,4636,502
KhutagMongolia 10,1876,330
KenitraMorocco 6,2263,869
KalewaMyanmar 13,0538,111
KathaMyanmar 12,9678,058
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5599,047
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4608,364
KengtungMyanmar 13,3058,268
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7587,928
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3217,657
KathmanduNepal 12,4007,706
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7908,569
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9748,683
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8748,621
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7158,523
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8438,602
KanoNigeria 8,8725,513
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0496,866
KarasjokNorway 6,4814,027
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9053,669
KristiansandNorway 6,1953,850
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0083,733
KhasabOman 11,3467,050
KarachiPakistan 12,0417,483
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0387,481
KhanpurPakistan 11,8227,346
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7277,287
KororPalau 13,8708,619
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3434,563
KlodzkoPoland 7,0674,392
KoszalinPoland 6,8364,248
KrakowPoland 7,2814,525
KalakanRussia 9,4565,876
KaliningradRussia 7,0554,384
KamenskoeRussia 7,3724,581
KandalaksaRussia 6,8534,259
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1104,418
KazanRussia 8,3615,196
KemRussia 7,0814,400
KerchRussia 8,5785,330
KhabarovskRussia 9,7516,059
KirenskRussia 9,2405,742
KirovRussia 8,1295,051
KljuciRussia 8,0625,010
KolpasevRussia 9,0505,624
KorfRussia 7,5354,683
KostromaRussia 7,8494,877
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9754,334
KotlasRussia 7,8054,850
KrasnodarRussia 8,7605,443
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1105,661
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5985,343
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4175,852
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4504,008
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6245,359
KurganRussia 8,9545,564
KurskRussia 8,0845,023
KyraRussia 10,1196,288
KigaliRwanda 11,7057,274
KoldaSenegal 6,7904,219
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3104,542
KosiceSlovakia 7,4544,632
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0118,085
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7376,672
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3878,940
KadugliSudan 10,7236,663
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3266,417
KassalaSudan 10,9136,781
KhartoumSudan 10,6046,590
KostiSudan 10,7986,710
KalmarSweden 6,7234,178
KaresuandoSweden 6,4243,992
KarlstadSweden 6,4283,995
KristianstadSweden 6,6304,120
KamishliSyria 9,5205,916
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1148,770
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3688,928
Khon KaenThailand 13,8488,605
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2148,832
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0148,709
KairouanTunisia 7,4704,642
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2135,725
KarsTurkey 9,3425,805
KastamonuTurkey 8,7285,424
KayseriTurkey 9,0345,614
KonyaTurkey 8,9065,534
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9936,210
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8066,715
KinlossUk 5,5563,453
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2165,106
KievUkraine 7,8844,899
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4265,236
KirovogradUkraine 8,1085,039
KlepininoUkraine 8,4325,240
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2095,101
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4994,660
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2015,096
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 737458
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0621,903
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,443897
Keene, NhUsa 672417
Kenton, OhUsa 557346
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1951,364
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6451,022
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2181,378
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7703,586
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7921,113
Kinston, NcUsa 445276
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6722,282
Knoxville, TnUsa 636395
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5573,453
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8483,634
KabompoZambia 12,0007,457
KabweZambia 12,4257,721
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4247,721
KafirondaZambia 12,2717,625
KaomaZambia 12,1317,539
KasamaZambia 12,3707,687
KasempaZambia 12,1387,542
KawambwaZambia 12,1647,559
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6817,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -