Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9044,911
In SalahAlgeria 7,3724,581
InnsbruckAustria 6,9034,290
IbiriteBrazil 7,4534,631
IguatuBrazil 6,4263,993
IlheusBrazil 7,2204,487
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8613,642
IndaialBrazil 7,9144,918
IpameriBrazil 7,0294,368
IraiBrazil 7,7964,844
IreceBrazil 6,7294,182
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9304,306
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0963,167
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3163,303
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3034,538
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6774,770
ItapevaBrazil 7,6274,740
ItirucuBrazil 7,0344,371
ItuacuBrazil 7,0004,350
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2644,514
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4742,780
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1651,345
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6282,876
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8221,754
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5692,839
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6714,146
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0515,003
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6526,619
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2551,401
IzobambaEcuador 4,3782,720
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4415,867
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0181,875
IoanninaGreece 7,9974,970
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7222,313
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7182,932
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6317,849
IranshahrIran 11,4977,144
IstranaItaly 7,0394,374
IidaJapan 10,9496,804
IizukaJapan 11,4127,092
IrakoJapan 11,0676,877
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6077,834
IrozakiJapan 10,9966,833
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6057,833
IshinomakiJapan 10,5176,535
IwamizawaJapan 10,0356,236
IzuharaJapan 11,4047,087
IrbidJordan 9,5375,927
IfraneMorocco 6,3843,967
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6949,131
IlorinNigeria 8,7765,454
InchonNorth Korea 11,1466,926
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8193,616
IslamabadPakistan 11,4097,090
IquitosPeru 4,7822,971
IloiloPhilippines 14,0928,757
IasiRomania 7,9384,933
IcaRussia 8,3425,184
IlirnejRussia 6,9774,336
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3185,790
IrkutskRussia 9,8646,130
Ivdel’Russia 8,3065,161
IbizaSpain 6,6244,116
IspartaTurkey 8,7915,463
IstanbulTurkey 8,4625,258
IzmirTurkey 8,5165,292
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6264,739
IzmailUkraine 8,1365,056
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0501,274
Independence, KsUsa 1,590988
Indian Lake, NyUsa 648403
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 715444
Indianola, IaUsa 1,379857
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6251,010
Inverness, FlUsa 1,171728
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,341833
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,129702
Ithaca, NyUsa 403250
IsokaZambia 12,4927,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -