Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9026,775
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4014,599
HuamboAngola 11,2196,972
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63110,335
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,21510,076
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,23010,085
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5269,648
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2272,627
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6872,913
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,348838
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,362846
Hamilton, OnCanada 491305
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0801,293
Harrow, OnCanada 534332
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5492,205
Hope, BcCanada 3,5982,236
HaikouChina 13,3998,326
HailarChina 10,0496,245
HamiChina 10,8776,759
HetanChina 11,2536,993
HavanaCuba 1,8291,137
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4041,494
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4391,516
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3351,451
HelwanEgypt 9,4335,862
HurguadaEgypt 9,8086,095
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,3043,296
HelsinkiFinland 6,9524,320
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9604,325
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1085,660
HamburgGermany 6,5024,041
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5024,040
HannoverGermany 6,5374,062
HelgolandGermany 6,3513,947
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,8534,258
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5995,343
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4562,148
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5514,692
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6914,779
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8773,031
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2778,251
HaifaIsrael 9,4605,878
HaboroJapan 9,9286,169
HachijojimaJapan 11,1006,897
HachinoheJapan 10,3056,404
HagiJapan 11,3097,028
HakodateJapan 10,2126,346
HamadaJapan 11,2366,982
HamamatsuJapan 11,0296,854
HikoneJapan 11,0386,859
HimejiJapan 11,1456,925
HiradoJapan 11,4827,135
HirooJapan 10,0606,251
HiroshimaJapan 11,2727,004
HitaJapan 11,4387,108
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5587,182
HunLibya 8,3335,178
HomboriMali 7,7724,830
HomalinMyanmar 12,8758,001
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8008,575
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2138,832
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3418,912
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3658,927
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6709,116
HororataNew Zealand 14,3218,900
HyderabadPakistan 12,0507,488
HuanucoPeru 5,4373,379
HelPoland 6,9654,328
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7476,057
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5005,282
HatangaRussia 7,6754,769
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6874,777
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6646,006
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3336,421
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3134,545
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4148,336
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1146,906
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6916,643
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5589,046
HalaibSudan 10,4046,465
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8636,750
HudeibaSudan 10,5616,563
HaparandaSweden 6,6194,113
HarnosandSweden 6,5094,045
HamaSyria 9,3965,839
HassakahSyria 9,5375,926
Hua HinThailand 14,2768,871
HakkariTurkey 9,6295,984
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8673,646
HersonUkraine 8,2665,136
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7474,814
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0341,264
Hanover, NhUsa 747464
Harrisburg, IlUsa 963599
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 167104
Hart, MiUsa 867539
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 555345
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6671,036
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 895556
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1361,327
Hays, KsUsa 1,8111,125
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8482,391
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7161,066
Helena, MtUsa 2,8751,786
Hemlock, NyUsa 445276
Henderson, NcUsa 334207
Hendersonville, NcUsa 569354
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5151,563
Hernando, MsUsa 1,162722
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,062660
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8531,151
Hightstown, NjUsa 280174
Hillsboro, IlUsa 950590
Hillsdale, MiUsa 679422
Holly, CoUsa 2,0851,296
Homer, AkUsa 5,4613,394
Hoopeston, IlUsa 842523
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 865537
Horton, KsUsa 1,507936
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1361,327
Hot Springs, VaUsa 207128
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 814506
Houma, LaUsa 1,565973
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8761,166
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 401249
Huntsville, AlUsa 917570
Huron, SdUsa 1,7771,104
HanoiVietnam 13,3288,282
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4558,982
HarareZimbabwe 12,8828,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -