Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9596,810
FarahAfghanistan 11,0786,884
FormosaArgentina 7,5354,683
ForrestAustralia 17,47710,861
FrancistownBotswana 12,7797,941
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6694,144
FloraniaBrazil 6,5654,079
FlorestaBrazil 6,6764,149
FlorianoBrazil 6,2353,875
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0094,977
FormosaBrazil 6,8504,257
FortalezaBrazil 6,2373,876
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5794,710
FrancaBrazil 7,3464,565
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4991,553
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2121,996
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1111,933
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8282,379
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9981,863
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8572,397
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3212,064
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6492,268
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4522,145
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,207750
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,211752
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8221,754
FayaChad 9,3555,813
FamagustaCyprus 9,2125,724
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3283,933
FarafraEgypt 9,3975,840
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2576,374
FichtelbergGermany 6,8414,251
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5834,091
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9664,950
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1971,987
FaranahGuinea 7,3474,566
FalconaraItaly 7,2414,499
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0804,400
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5204,673
FonniItaly 7,1484,442
FrontoneItaly 7,2034,476
FrosinoneItaly 7,3514,568
FukauraJapan 10,3596,437
FukueJapan 11,5757,193
FukuiJapan 10,9616,811
FukuokaJapan 11,4317,103
FukushimaJapan 10,6186,598
FukuyamaJapan 11,2386,983
FushikiJapan 10,8546,745
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5026,526
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4839,000
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6829,124
FunchalMadeira 5,4523,388
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1771,974
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3773,963
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0683,771
FaroPortugal 5,9813,717
FerganaRussia 10,6696,630
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2364,497
FalunSweden 6,4924,034
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0333,749
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5475,311
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2153,241
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6461,023
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,212753
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,441895
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7581,092
Farmington, MeUsa 938583
Farmington, MnUsa 1,405873
Farmington, MoUsa 1,049652
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8631,158
Fayette, IaUsa 1,254780
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,448900
Fayetteville, NcUsa 454282
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,066662
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 979608
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9491,832
Findlay, OhUsa 532331
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9971,862
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 654406
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,019633
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3121,437
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,412877
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2061,371
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,410876
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,481921
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,504935
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 652405
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8381,142
Framingham, MaUsa 664413
Frankfort, KyUsa 619385
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6241,009
Franklin, PaUsa 280174
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14188
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6382,260
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8081,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -