Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1335,054
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9964,347
DavisAntarctica 16,42210,205
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0579,978
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9149,889
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,98010,551
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7859,809
DhakaBangladesh 12,9508,047
D’UccleBelgium 6,2743,899
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3034,538
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3463,943
DouradosBrazil 7,2244,489
DoualaCameroon 9,5325,923
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0311,262
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1791,354
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6032,239
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2392,634
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9891,236
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3232,065
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,185736
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6741,040
DuianChina 11,6337,229
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6234,737
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7357,292
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2401,392
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3781,478
DabaaEgypt 9,1395,679
DakhlaEgypt 9,5865,957
DijonFrance 6,4814,027
DresdenGermany 6,8544,259
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0383,130
DebrecenHungary 7,5504,692
DalatangiIceland 4,9603,082
DaltonganjIndia 12,7607,929
DarbhangaIndia 12,5787,816
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5887,822
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5877,822
DumkaIndia 12,8157,963
DwarkaIndia 12,3807,693
DezfulIran 10,3536,433
DublinIreland 5,4963,415
DecimomannuItaly 7,1704,456
DobbiacoItaly 6,9904,343
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1025,035
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5485,933
DagorettiKenya 12,2167,591
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3084,541
DedzaMalawi 12,9178,027
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8296,729
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0946,272
DaweiMyanmar 14,0988,760
De BiltNetherlands 6,2723,898
De KooyNetherlands 6,2133,861
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2103,859
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8628,614
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3078,890
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5399,035
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1473,820
DalbandinPakistan 11,5207,159
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5117,153
DirPakistan 11,2026,961
DroshPakistan 11,1626,936
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5998,451
DohaQatar 11,1566,932
DorohoiRomania 7,8104,853
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3974,597
DudinkaRussia 7,8924,904
DzardzanRussia 7,8984,908
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9816,824
DakarSenegal 6,4484,007
DaruSierra Leone 7,4814,649
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5888,444
DamazinSudan 11,0396,860
DongolaSudan 10,1746,322
DamascusSyria 9,5145,912
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5145,912
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5965,963
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7456,677
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8257,969
DjerbaTunisia 7,6494,753
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3915,836
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5343,439
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5903,474
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2565,130
DonetskUkraine 8,4485,249
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3817,072
Dahlonega, GaUsa 728453
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14188
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8261,134
Danville, IlUsa 865537
Darlington, ScUsa 533331
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3462,079
David City, NeUsa 1,6421,021
Dayton, OhUsa 534332
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3312,070
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,149714
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4042,115
Decatur, IlUsa 950590
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3551,463
Delaware, OhUsa 443275
Delphine, InUsa 798496
Denton, MdUsa 173107
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3021,431
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,355842
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0061,868
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6881,049
Detroit, MichiganUsa 576358
Dickson, TnUsa 889552
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9441,829
Dixon, IlUsa 1,067663
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9151,190
Dover, DeUsa 173107
Dover, TnUsa 943586
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9651,221
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,134705
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,443897
Duquoin, IlUsa 963599
Durham, NhUsa 736458
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0223,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -