Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Martinsburg, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Martinsburg, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Martinsburg, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1066,901
ChlefAlgeria 6,7614,201
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1674,454
CeresArgentina 7,8384,871
ChamicalArgentina 7,8084,852
ChepesArgentina 7,9094,915
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4865,894
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0865,025
CórdobaArgentina 7,9484,939
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9584,945
CorrientesArgentina 7,6544,756
CairnsAustralia 15,1289,401
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8599,855
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10211,249
CedunaAustralia 17,06410,604
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6929,751
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8229,832
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9889,935
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1219,397
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3039,510
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,26910,731
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1128,148
CharnocksBarbados 3,4102,119
CotonouBenin 8,7345,427
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6834,774
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8424,873
CabroboBrazil 6,6214,114
CaceresBrazil 6,4764,024
CaetiteBrazil 6,9494,318
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7244,179
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0454,378
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5014,661
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6484,753
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4163,987
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3084,541
CaparaoBrazil 7,6124,730
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0644,390
CaratingaBrazil 7,5284,678
CaravelasBrazil 7,4864,652
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8904,281
CarolinaBrazil 6,0383,752
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6674,764
CataguasesBrazil 7,6544,756
CatalaoBrazil 7,0864,403
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3384,560
CaxiasBrazil 6,0373,752
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0735,017
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6174,112
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6444,750
ChapecoBrazil 7,8104,853
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1143,800
CipoBrazil 6,9074,292
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0333,749
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3884,591
CordeiroBrazil 7,7334,806
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7774,211
CorumbaBrazil 6,8024,227
CoximBrazil 6,8364,248
CrateusBrazil 6,2303,872
CuiabaBrazil 6,4784,026
CuritibaBrazil 7,7614,823
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0931,922
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7172,310
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8712,405
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2472,018
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3472,080
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5241,568
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3812,722
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0942,544
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2702,653
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2781,415
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3182,062
Chapais, QcCanada 1,225761
Charlo, NbCanada 1,369851
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,455904
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,458906
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8822,412
Chatham, NbCanada 1,350839
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8351,762
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6511,026
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,9311,200
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4741,538
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2182,621
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5442,202
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9581,838
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,097682
Comox, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5952,234
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8231,755
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9461,831
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1891,982
ChicoChile 9,5375,926
ChillanChile 8,4275,237
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4415,246
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4274,615
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4195,853
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2545,129
ChangchunChina 10,5076,529
ChangduChina 12,1997,580
ChangshaChina 12,4537,739
ChengduChina 12,2627,620
ChongqingChina 12,3847,695
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4982,174
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2434,501
CamagueyCuba 1,9571,216
CasablancaCuba 1,8081,124
ChebCzech Republic 6,8244,241
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5564,074
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2901,423
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3431,456
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3401,454
CanarEcuador 4,6212,872
CairoEgypt 9,4195,853
CaenFrance 6,0203,741
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2673,894
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5932,854
CocobeachGabon 9,7306,046
CologneGermany 6,4353,999
ChiosGreece 8,4535,253
CorfuGreece 7,9404,934
ConakryGuinea 7,1344,433
CatacamasHonduras 2,7901,734
CholutecaHonduras 2,9941,861
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8058,579
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7917,949
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7917,949
ChahbaharIran 11,6737,254
ClaremorrisIreland 5,3133,302
ClonesIreland 5,4163,366
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,3373,316
CorkIreland 5,3893,349
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3913,350
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1834,464
CameriItaly 6,8124,233
CampobassoItaly 7,4514,630
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1924,469
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2244,489
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1104,418
Cape MeleItaly 6,8604,263
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5884,715
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7314,804
CerviaItaly 7,1324,432
CiampinoItaly 7,2914,531
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0244,365
Cisa PassItaly 6,9564,322
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2254,490
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9944,346
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7844,837
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7804,835
ChibaJapan 10,8446,738
ChichibuJapan 10,8506,742
ChichijimaJapan 11,5647,186
ChoshiJapan 10,7976,709
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4185,853
ChilekaMalawi 13,0688,120
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8407,979
ChitipaMalawi 12,5187,779
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8231,754
ComitanMexico 2,8781,789
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7367,914
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2536,371
ChoirMongolia 10,4936,521
CasablancaMorocco 6,1753,837
ChindeMozambique 13,3858,318
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0418,725
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4989,010
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2758,870
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1688,804
CondegaNicaragua 2,9681,844
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5779,059
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5657,186
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0696,878
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2366,982
ChhorPakistan 12,0987,518
ChitralPakistan 11,1356,919
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5774,708
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2654,515
CajamarcaPeru 5,1303,188
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0263,123
ChiclayoPeru 5,0943,166
ChimbotePeru 5,3523,326
CuzcoPeru 5,8753,651
CzestochowaPoland 7,1964,472
CoimbraPortugal 5,8033,606
CalafatRomania 7,8584,883
CeahlauRomania 7,8464,876
ClujRomania 7,7174,795
ConstantaRomania 8,2045,098
CraiovaRomania 7,8974,907
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0364,372
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8314,866
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1534,445
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4434,004
Cape UelenRussia 6,1783,839
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7416,053
CaraRussia 9,2435,743
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2125,103
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9164,298
ChitaRussia 9,8356,112
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8266,106
CokurdahRussia 7,2874,529
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1455,683
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8097,960
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6876,641
CaceresSpain 5,9963,726
CadizSpain 6,1383,814
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2083,858
CordobaSpain 6,1903,847
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4248,964
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9208,650
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2768,872
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5848,441
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4558,361
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1938,819
ChumphonThailand 14,5039,013
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3465,186
CorumTurkey 8,8625,507
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4926,520
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7456,677
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7423,568
CernovcyUkraine 7,7544,819
ChernigovUkraine 7,8474,876
CarrascoUruguay 8,5165,292
ColoniaUruguay 8,4295,238
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6921,673
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,003623
Cambridge, MdUsa 173107
Camden, ScUsa 617384
Canton, NyUsa 712442
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6511,026
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 469291
Caribou, MeUsa 1,192741
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,025637
Casper, WyUsa 2,4181,502
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7122,307
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10867
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 345214
Charles City, IaUsa 1,333828
Charleston (city), ScUsa 706438
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 703437
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 320199
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 495307
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10465
Chaska, MnUsa 1,440895
Chattanooga, TnUsa 776482
Chazy, NyUsa 784487
Chelsea, VtUsa 722449
Cheraw, ScUsa 507315
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0681,285
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2851,420
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 881548
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 900559
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7382,323
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 407253
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2971,428
Cincinnati, KyUsa 576358
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 563350
Circleville, OhUsa 431268
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,463909
Clark, SdUsa 1,7761,104
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,287799
Clarksville, TnUsa 819509
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2231,381
Cleveland, OhioUsa 424264
Clinton, IaUsa 1,067663
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2393,877
Coldwater, MiUsa 679422
College Park, MdUsa 9257
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3031,431
Columbia, MoUsa 1,229764
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 627390
Columbus, GaUsa 682424
Columbus, InUsa 691430
Columbus, KsUsa 1,504935
Columbus, OhioUsa 433269
Conception, MoUsa 1,461908
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6891,050
Conway, ArUsa 1,319820
Conway, ScUsa 563350
Cooperstown, NyUsa 511318
Corning, ArUsa 1,193741
Cornwall, VtUsa 694432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1911,362
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8341,140
Cortland, NyUsa 427265
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7552,333
Covington, LaUsa 1,407874
Covington, TnUsa 1,109689
Crete, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5161,563
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9606,190
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9606,190
CaracasVenezuela 3,3562,085
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7222,313
CoroVenezuela 3,1761,973
ChipataZambia 12,7207,905
ChomaZambia 12,4617,743
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1558,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -